Members & Champions

On this page are the names of CRED-NB Coalition members and Champions of responsible energy development. To learn what we stand for click here: What we stand for.

Scroll down to see the Champions of responsible energy development who receive a monthly newsletter update. Click here to add your name as a champion and to receive the updates.

Coalition core members

Champions of responsible energy development

We welcome individuals, groups, organizations and businesses who are champions of responsible energy development and support the goals of CRED-NB to list their name on this page. Champions have the option to receive a monthly newsletter update. Click here to add your name as a champion.

Organizations and businesses
Individuals
  • Adam Birchweaver, Mactaquac, NB
  • Adam Morgan, Fredericton, NB
  • Adrian Prado, Saint-Joseph-de-Madawaska, NB
  • Alex Miller, Upper Cloverdale, NB
  • Andrew Secord, Fredericton, NB
  • Andy Walton, Hartland, NB
  • Angela Dickison, Grafton, NB
  • Ann-Marie Cournoyer, Fredericton, NB
  • Art MacKay, St. Stephen, NB
  • Auréa Cormier, Moncton, NB
  • Bernice Steele, Charlottetown, PEI
  • Beth McCann, Saint John, NB
  • Brenda Parks, Keswick Ridge, NB
  • Carl Duivenvoorden, Upper Kingsclear, NB
  • Carolyn Wagner, Fredericton, NB
  • Catherine Gillespie, Upper Dorchester, NB
  • Charlotte Poirier, Landry Office, NB
  • Chris Corey, St. Stephen, NB
  • Christopher Reibling, Saint John, NB
  • Cynthia Perry, Saint John, NB
  • Daniel Cole, Moncton, NB
  • Dave Bailie, Sackville, NB
  • David Beaudin, Rothesay, NB
  • David Lewis, Ammon, NB
  • David Storey, Kingston, NB
  • David Wagner, Fredericton, NB
  • Deanna Davis, Grande Digue, NB
  • Debbie Baxter, Moncton, NB
  • Debra Crowe, Baxters Corner, NB
  • Denis Boulet, Haut-Madawaska, NB
  • Denise Lirette, Dieppe, NB
  • Donna MacKenzie, Moncton, NB
  • Dorice Pinet, Caraquet, NB
  • Elena Bennett, Macadam, NB
  • Elizabeth Kline, North Battleford, SK
  • Elizabeth Lee, St. Anthony, NL
  • Frank Silver, NS
  • Gerry McAlister, Fredericton, NB
  • Geoffrey Ritchie, Fredericton, NB
  • Greg Cook, Aulac, NB
  • Greta Doucet, Moncton, NB
  • Heather Wilkins, Durham Bridge, NB
  • Hugh Akagi, St. Andrews, NB
  • Hyungjin Son, Fredericton, NB
  • James Lane, Kent County, NB
  • Jean-Claude Basque, Moncton, NB
  • Jean Desrosiers, Nicholas-Denys, NB
  • Jean-Guy Levesque, Saint-Andre, NB
  • Jean-Paul Bourque, Moncton, NB
  • Jenn Kang, Lockhartville, NS
  • Jessica Spencer, Moncton, NB
  • Joanne Raye, St. Stephen, NB
  • Jonathan Fulford, Belfast, Maine, USA
  • Julie Basque, Tracadie, NB
  • Julien Cormier, Shippigan, NB
  • Karen Buckley Robichaud, Moncton, NB
  • Karen Dewolfe-Cox, Fredericton, NB
  • Kathrin Winkler, Halifax, NS
  • Keith Carver, Hillsborough, NB
  • Keith Towse, Halifax, NS
  • Kelly Newman, Pocologan, NB
  • Kim Reeder, Charlotte County, NB
  • Larry Lack, St. Andrews, NB
  • Laura Myers, Hampton, NB
  • Lauren Clark, Moncton, NB
  • Leslie Chandler, Moncton, NB
  • Leticia Adair, Saint John, NB
  • Liane Thibodeau, Summerville, NB
  • Lise Auffray, Moncton, NB
  • Lise Ethier, Moncton, NB
  • Louise Comeau, Keswick Ridge, NB
  • Margo Sheppard, Fredericton, NB
  • Marian Lucas-Jefferies, Public Landing, NB
  • Marilyn Lerch, Sackville, NB
  • Mario Pelletier, Moncton, NB
  • Marion Bencze, Norton, NB
  • Martin Bush, Brossard, QC
  • Mary Milander, Saint John, NB
  • Maurice Aubin, Moncton, NB
  • Megan McCann, Fredericton, NB
  • Mark E. Leblanc, Moncton, NB
  • Mark McCann, Fredericton, NB
  • Michel Albert, Shediac River, NB
  • Michèle Caron, Dieppe, NB
  • Michel Duguay, Québec, QC
  • Nancy Alcox, Brown’s Yard, NB
  • Nancy Covington, Halifax, NS
  • Nancy Juneau, Caraquet, NB
  • Nicolas Jelic, Moncton, NB
  • Norman Knight, Fredericton, NB
  • Oliver Rukavina, Charlottetown, PEI
  • Pablo Cortez, Dieppe, NB
  • Pat Poole, Saint John, NB
  • Patricia Donahue, Shediac, NB
  • Patricia Gibbs, Moncton, NB
  • Patrick Groulx, Toronto, ON
  • Paul Filteau, Thunder Bay, ON
  • Paul Leger, Moncton, NB
  • Rebecca Blaevoet, Windsor, NB
  • Réjean J. Simard, Saint Louis-de-Kent, NB
  • Rob Moir, Clifton Royal, NB
  • Robin Stanley, Saint John, NB
  • Roger Godin, Val-Comeau, NB
  • Roger Olmstead, Upper Woodstock, NB
  • Roland Chiasson, Sackville, NB
  • Roma De Robertis, Saint John, NB
  • Romeo LeBlanc, St. Edouard de Kent, NB
  • Ron Batt, Moncton, NB
  • Ron Powers, Minto, NB
  • Ronald Babin, Moncton, NB
  • Rose Doucet, Baxter’s Corner, NB
  • Ryan Hillier, Moncton, NB
  • Sandy Greenberg, Halifax, NS
  • Sarah Colwell, Moncton, NB
  • Sean Tapley, Moncton, NB
  • Sharon Greenlaw, Grand Manan Island, NB
  • Sharon Murphy, Saint John, NB
  • Shelly Bailie, Sackville, NB
  • spasaqsit possesom (Ron) Tremblay, Fredericton, NB
  • Tim Leblanc Murphy, Sainte-Marie-de-Kent, NB
  • Tom McLean, New Maryland, NB
  • Tony Reddin, Bonshaw, PEI
  • Taeyon Kim, Fredericton, NB
  • Victor Lau, Regina, SK
  • Vincent Zelazny, Fredericton North, NB
  • Woody Thompson, Jolicure, NB